FANDOM


Men's 100 metre freestyle
at the Games of the I Fantastiad
VenueAquatics Centre
Dates14 October
Competitors61 from 28 nations
Winning time47.52
Medalists
Gold medal icon  Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador
Silver medal icon  Flag of Prunia.svg Prunia
Bronze medal icon  Flag of Assasynia.svg Assasynia
Swimming at the
Autumn 2015 Fantastic Games

Swimming pictogram
Freestyle
50 m   men   women
100 m men women
200 m men women
400 m men women
800 m women
1500 m men
Backstroke
100 m men women
200 m men women
Breaststroke
100 m men women
200 m men women
Butterfly
100 m men women
200 m men women
Individual medley
200 m men women
400 m men women
Freestyle relay
4×100 m men women
4×200 m men women
Medley relay
4×100 m men women
Marathon
10 km men women

The men's 100 metre freestyle event at the Autumn 2015 Fantastic Games in Coldhaven will take place in the 4th of October at the Aquatics Centre.

ResultsEdit

HeatsEdit

Rank Heat Lane Name Nationality Time Notes
1 6 5 Agostino Corradino Flag of Glaray.svg Glaray 48.19 Q
2 6 1 Daan Elian Flag of Beklium.svg Beklium 48.29 Q
3 8 2 Zander Brandt Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 48.37 Q
4 8 4 Carlos Branden Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 48.38 Q
5 8 5 Katsuro Bai Flag of United Lands of Jarea.svg UL Jarea 48.51 Q
6 6 7 Luca Sverrir Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 48.54 Q
6 7 8 Kåre Steen Flag of Decoria.svg Decoria 48.54 Q
8 6 3 Battista Vittorio Flag of Assasynia.svg Assasynia 48.60 Q
9 8 7 Traugott Marios Flag of United Islands of Ermy.svg UI Ermy 48.61 Q
10 7 7 Kristjan Kalju Flag of Kerwan.svg Kerwan 48.63 Q
11 6 4 Valérian Corin Flag of Prunia.svg Prunia 48.67 Q
12 7 4 César Richard Flag of Prunia.svg Prunia 48.93 Q
12 7 5 Nikifor Vikentiy Flag of Pashlanahuy.svg Pashlanahuy 48.93 Q
14 8 3 Filip Jerzy Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 48.95 Q
15 7 2 Jouni Olov Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 48.97 Q
16 8 1 Terzo Ampelio Flag of Lakadamia.svg Lakadamia 48.99 Q
17 5 4 Flag of Ruyjin Republic.svg Ruyjin Republic 49.02
18 7 6 Flag of Assasynia.svg Assasynia 49.03
19 6 2 Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 49.18
20 6 8 Flag of Decoria.svg Decoria 49.20
21 7 3 Flag of Kerwan.svg Kerwan 49.29
22 8 6 Flag of Pacifica.svg Pacifica 49.43
23 5 2 Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia 49.49
24 7 1 Flag of Áredival.svg Áredival 49.51
25 8 8 Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 49.55
26 5 6 Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 49.60
27 4 5 Flag of Beklium.svg Beklium 49.71
28 5 7 Flag of Glaray.svg Glaray 49.78
29 5 8 Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 49.95
30 4 7 Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina 49.96
31 5 1 Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 50.08
32 4 6 Flag of Ruyjin Republic.svg Ruyjin Republic 50.12
33 4 3 Flag of United Islands of Ermy.svg UI Ermy 50.37
34 4 4 Flag of Pashlanahuy.svg Pashlanahuy 50.53
35 4 1 Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 50.68
36 4 8 Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia 51.04
37 3 4 Flag of Ruyjin Republic.svg Ruyjin Republic 51.11
38 3 2 Flag of Kerwan.svg Kerwan 51.44
39 3 5 Flag of Áredival.svg Áredival 51.67
40 3 3 Flag of United Lands of Jarea.svg UL Jarea 51.86
41 3 7 Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina 52.57
42 3 6 Flag of Pacifica.svg Pacifica 52.93
43 2 4 Flag of Lakadamia.svg Lakadamia 53.26
44 3 8 Flag of Assasynia.svg Assasynia 53.37
45 3 1 Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 53.82
46 2 2 Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 54.43
47 2 3 Flag of Evergreen.svg Evergreen 54.87
48 2 5 Flag of The White Havens.svg White Havens 55.66
49 2 1 Flag of The White Havens.svg White Havens 56.37
50 2 6 Flag of Demonica.svg Demonica 56.46
51 2 7 Flag of Evergreen.svg Evergreen 57.11
52 1 4 Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao 57.32
53 1 5 Flag of Demonica.svg Demonica 57.53
54 2 8 Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao 57.86
55 1 6 Flag of Evämaa.svg Evämaa 1:01.07
56 1 3 Flag of De Vremdspongeln.svg Vremdspongeln 1:04.57
60 4 2 Flag of Harish Islands.svg Harish Islands DNS
60 5 3 Flag of De Vremdspongeln.svg Vremdspongeln DNS
60 5 5 Flag of Evämaa.svg Evämaa DNS
60 6 6 Flag of Harish Islands.svg Harish Islands DNS

SemifinalsEdit

Semifinal 1Edit

Rank Lane Name Nationality Time Notes
1 7 Nikifor Vikentiy Flag of Pashlanahuy.svg Pashlanahuy 47.63 Q
2 6 Valérian Corin Flag of Prunia.svg Prunia 48.17 Q
3 8 Jouni Olov Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 48.38 Q
4 2 Zander Brandt Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 48.44
5 5 Traugott Marios Flag of United Islands of Ermy.svg UI Ermy 48.49
6 4 Kåre Steen Flag of Decoria.svg Decoria 48.57
7 1 Agostino Corradino Flag of Glaray.svg Glaray 48.92
8 3 Katsuro Bai Flag of United Lands of Jarea.svg UL Jarea 49.07

Semifinal 2Edit

Rank Lane Name Nationality Time Notes
5 5 Kristjan Kalju Flag of Kerwan.svg Kerwan 47.97 Q
2 2 Carlos Branden Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 48.04 Q
4 4 Battista Vittorio Flag of Assasynia.svg Assasynia 48.13 Q
7 7 Filip Jerzy Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 48.21 Q
6 6 César Richard Flag of Prunia.svg Prunia 48.23 Q
8 8 Terzo Ampelio Flag of Lakadamia.svg Lakadamia 48.44
3 3 Luca Sverrir Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 48.57
1 1 Daan Elian Flag of Beklium.svg Beklium 48.60

FinalEdit

Rank Lane Name Nationality Time Notes
Gold medal icon 6 Filip Jerzy Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 47.52
Silver medal icon 5 Valérian Corin Flag of Prunia.svg Prunia 47.53
Bronze medal icon 4 Battista Vittorio Flag of Assasynia.svg Assasynia 47.80
4 8 Jouni Olov Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 47.84
5 3 Carlos Branden Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 47.88
6 1 Nikifor Vikentiy Flag of Pashlanahuy.svg Pashlanahuy 47.92
7 7 César Richard Flag of Prunia.svg Prunia 48.04
8 2 Kristjan Kalju Flag of Kerwan.svg Kerwan 48.44

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.