FANDOM


Men's ice hockey
at the Games of the Fantastiad
Ice hockey pictogram
VenuesColdhaven International
Dates7-14 October
Competitors300 from 12 nations
Medalists
Gold medal icon  Flag of Evämaa.svg Evämaa
Silver medal icon  Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina
Bronze medal icon  Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance

Preliminary roundEdit

In each group, teams will be ranked according to the following criteria:

  1. Number of points (3 points for a regulation time win, 2 points for an overtime or shootout win, 1 point for an overtime or shootout defeat, 0 points for a regulation time defeat);
  2. In case two teams are tied on points, the result of their head-to-head match will determine the ranking;
  3. In case three or four teams are tied on points, the following criteria will apply (if, after applying a criterion, only two teams remain tied, the result of their head-to-head match will determine their ranking):
    1. Points obtained in head-to-head matches between the teams concerned;
    2. Goal difference in head-to-head matches between the teams concerned;
    3. Number of goals scored in head-to-head matches between the teams concerned;
    4. If three teams remain tied, result of head-to-head matches between each of the teams concerned and the remaining team in the group (points, goal difference, goals scored);
     Team advanced to Quarterfinals
     Team must play in Qualification playoffs

Group AEdit

Team GP W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts
Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina 3 3 0 0 0 10 4 +6 9
Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 3 2 0 0 1 6 4 +2 6
Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 3 1 0 0 2 5 7 -2 3
Flag of Prunia.svg Prunia 3 0 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0
7 October 2015
12:00
Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 0-2
(0-1, 0–0, 0-1)
Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia Coldhaven International, Køldhaven
7 October 2015
14:00
Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina 3-1
(1-1, 1–0, 1-0)
Flag of Prunia.svg Prunia Coldhaven International, Køldhaven
8 October 2015
16:00
Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 3-1
(0-1, 2–0, 1-0)
Flag of Prunia.svg Prunia Coldhaven International, Køldhaven
8 October 2015
18:00
Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina 3-1
(1-1, 2–0, 0-0)
Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia Coldhaven International, Køldhaven
9 October 2015
20:00
Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 2-4
(0-1, 0–3, 2-0)
Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina Coldhaven International, Køldhaven
9 October 2015
22:00
Flag of Prunia.svg Prunia 1-3
(1-1, 0–2, 0-0)
Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia Coldhaven International, Køldhaven

Group BEdit

Team GP W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts
Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 3 3 0 0 0 8 2 +6 9
Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 3 2 0 0 1 4 4 +0 6
Flag of Harish Islands.svg Harish Islands 3 1 0 0 2 1 3 -3 3
Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 3 0 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0
7 October 2015
16:00
Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 1-3
(1-0, 2–0, 0-1)
Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance Coldhaven International, Køldhaven
7 October 2015
16:00
Flag of Harish Islands.svg Harish Islands 1-0
(1-0, 0–0, 0-0)
Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia Coldhaven International, Køldhaven
8 October 2015
20:00
Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 2-1
(1-0, 0–0, 1-1)
Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia Coldhaven International, Køldhaven
8 October 2015
22:00
Flag of Harish Islands.svg Harish Islands 0-2
(0-1, 0–1, 0-0)
Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance Coldhaven International, Køldhaven
9 October 2015
12:00
Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 1-0
(0-0, 1–0, 0-0)
Flag of Harish Islands.svg Harish Islands Coldhaven International, Køldhaven
9 October 2015
14:00
Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 1-3
(0-0, 0–2, 1-1)
Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance Coldhaven International, Køldhaven

Group CEdit

Team GP W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts
Flag of Evämaa.svg Evämaa 3 3 0 0 0 11 2 +9 9
Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia 3 1 1 0 1 6 6 +0 5
Flag of De Vremdspongeln.svg Vremdspongeln 3 1 0 1 1 6 7 -1 4
Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao 3 0 0 0 3 3 11 -8 0
7 October 2015
20:00
Flag of De Vremdspongeln.svg Vremdspongeln 4-1
(1-0, 3–0, 0-1)
Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao Coldhaven International, Køldhaven
7 October 2015
22:00
Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia 0-4
(0-1, 0–1, 0-1)
Flag of Evämaa.svg Evämaa Coldhaven International, Køldhaven
8 October 2015
12:00
Flag of De Vremdspongeln.svg Vremdspongeln 1-4
(1-1, 0–0, 0-3)
Flag of Evämaa.svg Evämaa Coldhaven International, Køldhaven
8 October 2015
14:00
Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia 4-1
(2-1, 0–0, 2-0)
Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao Coldhaven International, Køldhaven
9 October 2015
16:00
Flag of De Vremdspongeln.svg Vremdspongeln 1-2 GWS
(0-1, 1–0, 0-0)
(OT 0–0)
(SO: 0–1)
Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia Coldhaven International, Køldhaven
9 October 2015
18:00
Flag of Evämaa.svg Evämaa 3-1
(1-0, 1–0, 1-1)
Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao Coldhaven International, Køldhaven

Playoff roundEdit

Following the completion of the preliminary round, all teams were ranked 1D through 12D. To determine this ranking, the following criteria were used in the order presented:

  1. higher position in the group
  2. higher number of points
  3. better goal difference
  4. higher number of goals scored for
  5. better 2015 Autumn Fantastic Game Ranking.

Playoff standingsEdit

Team advanced to Quarterfinals
Team must play in Qualification playoffs
Rank Team Group Pos GP Pts GD GF FG Rank
1D Flag of Evämaa.svg Evämaa C 1 3 9 +9 11 4
2D Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina A 1 3 9 +6 10 2
3D Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance B 1 3 9 +6 8 1
4D Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia A 2 3 6 +8 6 12
5D Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador B 2 3 6 +0 4 6
6D Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia C 2 3 5 +0 6 8
7D Flag of De Vremdspongeln.svg Vremdspongeln C 3 3 4 −1 6 10
8D Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria A 3 3 3 −2 5 5
9D Flag of Harish Islands.svg Harish Islands B 3 3 3 −3 1 7
10D Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia B 4 3 0 −4 2 3
11D Flag of Prunia.svg Prunia A 4 3 0 −6 3 9
12D Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao C 4 3 0 −8 3 11

BracketEdit

  Qualification playoffs Quarterfinals Semifinals Gold medal game
                                     
        
  1D  Flag of Evämaa.svg Evämaa 2  
    E4  Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 0  
8D  Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 5
9D  Flag of Harish Islands.svg Harish Islands 3  
  F1  Flag of Evämaa.svg Evämaa 5  
  F4  Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 3  
        
        
  4D  Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 5
    E1  Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 2  
5D  Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 6
12D  Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao 1  
   Flag of Evämaa.svg Evämaa 5
   Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina 2
        
        
  3D  Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 3 Bronze medal game
    E2  Flag of Prunia.svg Prunia 1  
6D  Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia 2  Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 1
11D  Flag of Prunia.svg Prunia 6  


 Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 6
  F3  Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 4
  F2  Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina 5  
        
        
  2D  Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina 4
    E3  Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 1  
7D  Flag of De Vremdspongeln.svg Vremdspongeln 3
10D  Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 4
Indicates overtime victory
Indicates shootout victory

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.