FANDOM


Women's épée
at the Games of the I Fantastiad
Fencing pictogram
VenueTúrn Hall
Date4th October
Competitors32 from 27 nations
Medalists
Gold medal icon  Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia
Silver medal icon  Flag of Demonica.svg Demonica
Bronze medal icon  Flag of The White Havens.svg White Havens
Fencing at the
Autumn 2015 Fantastic Games

Fencing pictogram
Épée   men   women
Team épée women
Foil men women
Team foil men women
Sabre men women
Team sabre men

The women's épée competition in fencing at the Autumn 2015 Fantastic Games in Coldhaven on the 4th of October.

ResultsEdit

FinalsEdit

Semi-finals Final
 Flag of Fordia Karin Vivian  14  
 Flag of Glaray Dafina Venera  11  
 
     Flag of Fordia Karin Vivian  13
   Flag of Demonica Ása Sunngifu  12
Third place
 Flag of Demonica Ása Sunngifu  15  Flag of Glaray Dafina Venera  10
 Flag of The White Havens Kristie Candice  12    Flag of The White Havens Kristie Candice  13



Top halfEdit

Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals
                           
           
 Flag of Pacifica Taegan Kristia  11
 Flag of Áredival Dagmar Svanhild  9  
 Flag of Pacifica Taegan Kristia  11
   Flag of Glaray Dafina Venera  13  
 Flag of United Lands of Jarea Kerrie Jenna  11
 Flag of Glaray Dafina Venera  13  
 Flag of Glaray Dafina Venera  12
   Flag of United Islands of Ermy Marisa Brett  8  
 Flag of Beklium Nina Daphne  11
 Flag of Dýria Ása Ríonach  7  
 Flag of Beklium Nina Daphne  9
   Flag of United Islands of Ermy Marisa Brett  11  
 Flag of Evämaa Matleena Silja  4
 Flag of United Islands of Ermy Marisa Brett  11  
 Flag of Fordia Karin Vivian  14
   Flag of Glaray Dafina Venera  11
 Flag of Decoria Kaelee Chanel  7
 Flag of Lab Rador Evelina Lyssa  12  
 Flag of Lab Rador Evelina Lyssa  11
   Flag of Fordia Karin Vivian  12  
 Flag of Fordia Karin Vivian  13
 Flag of Danskanksova Enid Signe  9  
 Flag of Fordia Karin Vivian  15
   Flag of The White Havens Leigh Zavia  11


 
 Flag of Lakadamia Susana Bibiana  11
 Flag of Kerwan Jelena Leelo  10  
 Flag of Lakadamia Susana Bibiana  7
   Flag of The White Havens Leigh Zavia  13


 
 Flag of Lanovina Rita Kia  12
 Flag of The White Havens Leigh Zavia  13


 

Bottom halfEdit

Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals
                           
           
 Flag of Pashlanahuy Karina Lilya  9
 Flag of Demonica Ása Sunngifu  13  
 Flag of Demonica Ása Sunngifu  12
   Flag of Lab Rador Zola Lainey  10  
 Flag of Lab Rador Zola Lainey  11
 Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao Valdís Guðleif  10  
 Flag of Demonica Ása Sunngifu  14
   Flag of Prunia Stasya Morgan  12  
 Flag of De Vremdspongeln Marianne Lea  11
 Flag of Assasynia Narcisa Gia  8  
 Flag of De Vremdspongeln Marianne Lea  9
   Flag of Prunia Stasya Morgan  13  
 Flag of United States of Eldance Jayna Dory  11
 Flag of Prunia Stasya Morgan  14  
 Flag of Demonica Ása Sunngifu  15
   Flag of The White Havens Kristie Candice  12
 Flag of Pohunskia Kati Klaudia  11
 Flag of Scandavia Franka Hanne  12  
 Flag of Scandavia Franka Hanne  11
   Flag of The White Havens Kristie Candice  13  
 Flag of The White Havens Kristie Candice  15
 Flag of Evergreen Peronel Anita  7  
 Flag of The White Havens Kristie Candice  14
   Flag of Demonica Ingvildr Nessa  11


 
 Flag of Harish Islands Garnet Mora  11
 Flag of Fordia Cierra Agata  14  
 Flag of Fordia Cierra Agata  10
   Flag of Demonica Ingvildr Nessa  12


 
 Flag of United Islands of Ermy Kimbra Suzi  9
 Flag of Demonica Ingvildr Nessa  15


 

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.