FANDOM


Men's épée
at the Games of the I Fantastiad
Fencing pictogram
VenueTúrn Hall
Date4th October
Competitors32 from 27 nations
Medalists
Gold medal icon  Flag of Demonica.svg Demonica
Silver medal icon  Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia
Bronze medal icon  Flag of Demonica.svg Demonica
Fencing at the
Autumn 2015 Fantastic Games

Fencing pictogram
Épée   men   women
Team épée women
Foil men women
Team foil men women
Sabre men women
Team sabre men

The men's épée competition in fencing at the Autumn 2015 Fantastic Games in Coldhaven on the 4th of October.

ResultsEdit

FinalsEdit

Semi-finals Final
 Flag of Demonica Myrddin Ares  15  
 Flag of Glaray Besnik Spartak  10  
 
     Flag of Fordia Helge Ivar  14
   Flag of Demonica Myrddin Ares  15
Third place
 Flag of Fordia Helge Ivar  14  Flag of Demonica Yngvarr Cai  12
 Flag of Demonica Yngvarr Cai  11    Flag of Glaray Besnik Spartak  9

Top halfEdit

Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals
                           
           
 Flag of Demonica Myrddin Ares  14
 Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao Qawipti Jawınger  9  
 Flag of Demonica Myrddin Ares  15
   Flag of Pohunskia Vratislav Dionýz  11  
 Flag of Kerwan Villu Peetre  8
 Flag of Pohunskia Vratislav Dionýz  9  
 Flag of Demonica Myrddin Ares  15
   Flag of Prunia Ipatiy Evgeni  14  
 Flag of Prunia Ipatiy Evgeni  9
 Flag of United Islands of Ermy Gevorg Boghos  8  
 Flag of Prunia Ipatiy Evgeni  14
   Flag of United States of Eldance Trafford Dwight  11  
 Flag of Pacifica Ron Cachupopera  12
 Flag of United States of Eldance Trafford Dwight  13  
 Flag of Demonica Myrddin Ares  15
   Flag of Glaray Besnik Spartak  10
 Flag of Fordia Sören Vanja  12
 Flag of The White Havens Ozzy Zach  9  
 Flag of Fordia Sören Vanja  15
   Flag of Scandavia Jonas Orvar  9  
 Flag of Dýria Keenan Abbán  4
 Flag of Scandavia Jonas Orvar  10  
 Flag of Fordia Sören Vanja  11
   Flag of Glaray Besnik Spartak  13


 
 Flag of Evergreen Kenrick Gus  9
 Flag of Harish Islands Nevil Dominic  12  
 Flag of Harish Islands Nevil Dominic  12
   Flag of Glaray Besnik Spartak  15


 
 Flag of Glaray Besnik Spartak  15
 Flag of Assasynia Williamo Sosteri  10


 

Bottom halfEdit

Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals
                           
           
 Flag of De Vremdspongeln Fiete Jordaan  11
 Flag of Beklium Johan Stef  9  
 Flag of De Vremdspongeln Fiete Jordaan  10
   Flag of Demonica Yngvarr Cai  13  
 Flag of Demonica Yngvarr Cai  12
 Flag of Lanovina Birger Bjarne  8  
 Flag of Demonica Yngvarr Cai  13
   Flag of Evämaa Lauri Nooa  8  
 Flag of Evämaa Lauri Nooa  11
 Flag of United Lands of Jarea Paulie Ryuu  10  
 Flag of Evämaa Lauri Nooa  11
   Flag of Decoria Oliver Rolf  4  
 Flag of Decoria Oliver Rolf  11
 Flag of Lakadamia Iván Nacho  10  
 Flag of Fordia Helge Ivar  14
   Flag of Demonica Yngvarr Cai  11
 Flag of Fordia Helge Ivar  15
 Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao Fedelmid Lir  12  
 Flag of Fordia Helge Ivar  14
   Flag of Lab Rador Ulric Perce  13  
 Flag of Lab Rador Ulric Perce  13
 Flag of Pashlanahuy Daniil Sasha  4  
 Flag of Fordia Helge Ivar  15
   Flag of The White Havens Lyle Arlie  11


 
 Flag of Danskanksova Jarl Kris  7
 Flag of United Islands of Ermy Eugene Norm  12  
 Flag of United Islands of Ermy Eugene Norm  9
   Flag of The White Havens Lyle Arlie  13


 
 Flag of Scandavia Gero Finnur  9
 Flag of The White Havens Lyle Arlie  13


 

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.