FANDOM


Women's 100 metres hurdles
at the Games of the I Fantastiad
VenueKøldhaven Ring Stadium
Dates4th October
Competitors32
Medalists
Gold medal icon 
Silver medal icon 
Bronze medal icon 
Athletics at the
Autumn 2015 Fantastic Games
Athletics pictogram
Track events
100 m   men   women
100 m hurdles women
110 m hurdles men
Field events
Long jump men women
High jump men women
Pole vault men women
Discus throw men women
Javelin throw men women
Hammer throw men women

The women's 100 metres hurdles at the Autumn 2015 Fantastic Games in Coldhaven, Scandavia will be held at the Køldhaven Ring Stadium on October 4th.

SemifinalsEdit

Qualification rule: The first three finishers in each heat (Q) plus the one or two fastest times of those who finished third or lower in their heat (q) qualified.

Heat 1Edit

Rank Name Nationality Result Notes
1 Aran Donovan Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 12.71 Q
2 Carina Mathiasen Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 12.75 Q
3 Agata Wronski Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 12.79 Q
4 Bridgette Garrett Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 13.04 q
5 Alexina Goodwin Flag of Decoria.svg Decoria 13.10
6 Áli Gringu Flag of Demonica.svg Demonica 13.62
7 Helia Juliansen Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 13.75
N/A Marie Lurianne Flag of Lakadamia.svg Lakadamia N/A DQ
  • Marie Lurianne was disqualified for false starting.

Heat 2Edit

Rank Name Nationality Result Notes
1 Robena Bolton Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 13.09 Q
2 Sheila MacNiadh Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 13.46 Q
3 Elina Victorsson Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 13.51 Q
4 Tora Jonasdettan Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 13.56
5 Beata Fisker Flag of Pacifica.svg Pacifica 13.77
6 Clémentine Jarie Flag of Lakadamia.svg Lakadamia 14.56
7 Hanna Rijs Flag of Beklium.svg Beklium 14.68
8 Carla Gregordine Flag of Prunia.svg Prunia 14.71

Heat 3Edit

Rank Name Nationality Result Notes
1 Ingrid Mertez Flag of Lakadamia.svg Lakadamia 12.69 Q
2 Izabella Krakowski Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 12.87 Q
3 Gobinet McFarland Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 13.01 Q
4 Tone Christiansen Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 13.06 q
5 Stefänia Ostergardsdettan Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 13.07 q
6 Davena Darwin Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 13.17
7 Olivia Morce Flag of Decoria.svg Decoria 13.48
8 Concha Castro Flag of Pacifica.svg Pacifica 13.91

Heat 4Edit

Rank Name Nationality Result Notes
1 Jessie Rider Flag of Decoria.svg Decoria 12.70 Q
2 Nanna Johansdettan Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 12.75 Q
3 Helia Volding Flag of United Islands of Ermy.svg UI Ermy 12.89 Q
4 Zan Tibbun Flag of Demonica.svg Demonica 12.91 q
5 Rozalia Slucar Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 12.93 q
6 Shae Woodcock Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 13.21
7 Luciana Suárez Flag of Pacifica.svg Pacifica 13.48
8 Petriina Parish Flag of Evergreen.svg Evergreen 14.36

Semi finals Edit

Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified.

Heat 1Edit

Rank Name Nationality Result Notes
1 Aran Donovan Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 12.46 Q
2 Robena Bolton Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 12.83 Q
3 Elina Victorsson Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 12.83 q
4 Carina Mathiasen Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 12.84 q
5 Helia Volding Flag of United Islands of Ermy.svg UI Ermy 12.90
6 Bridgette Garrett Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 12.93
7 Zan Tibbun Flag of Demonica.svg Demonica 13.31
8 Rozalia Sluzar Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 13.40

Heat 2Edit

Rank Name Nationality Result Notes
1 Sheila MacNiadh Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 12.39 Q
2 Izabella Krakowski Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 12.66 Q
3 Nanna Johansdettan Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 12.71 q
4 Gobinet McFarland Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 12.79 q
5 Ingrid Mertez Flag of Lakadamia.svg Lakadamia 12.91
6 Agata Wronski Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 13.13
7 Tone Christiansen Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 13.26
8 Stefänia Ostergardsdettan Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 13.56
9 Jessie Rider Flag of Decoria.svg Decoria 13.79

FinalEdit

Wind: −0.2 m/s

Rank Lanes Athlete Nation Time Notes
Gold medal icon 7 Aran Donovan Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 12.35
Silver medal icon 4 Sheila MacNiadh Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 12.37
Bronze medal icon 5 Elina Victorsson Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 12.48
4 2 Izabella Krakowski Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 12.58
5 6 Gobinet McFarland Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 12.58
6 3 Carina Mathiasen Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 12.65
7 8 Nanna Johansdettan Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 12.69
8 9 Robena Bolton Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 13.07

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.