FANDOM


Men's long jump
at the Games of the Fantastiad
Date5th October 2015
Competitors42
Winning distance8.31
Medalists
Gold medal icon  Flag of Kerwan.svg Kerwan
Silver medal icon  Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria
Bronze medal icon  Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova
Athletics at the
Autumn 2015 Fantastic Games
Athletics pictogram
Track events
100 m   men   women
100 m hurdles women
110 m hurdles men
Field events
Long jump men women
High jump men women
Pole vault men women
Discus throw men women
Javelin throw men women
Hammer throw men women

Competition formatEdit

The competition consisted of two rounds, qualification and final. In qualification, each athlete jumped three times (stopping early if they made the qualifying distance). At least the top twelve athletes moved on to the final; if more than twelve reached the qualifying distance, all who did so advanced. Distances were reset for the final round. Finalists jumped three times, after which the eight best jumped three more times (with the best distance of the six jumps counted).

ResultsEdit

Qualifying RoundEdit

Qual. rule: qualification standard 8.10m (Q) or at least best 12 qualified (q).

Rank Group Name Nationality #1 #2 #3 Result Notes
1 B Jaak Jemslu Flag of Kerwan.svg Kerwan 8.07 8.11 - 8.11 Q
2 A Körvan Hälgrädsson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 8.11 - - 8.11 Q
3 A Jan Romanov Flag of Pashlanahuy.svg Pashlanahuy 7.87 x 8.09 8.09 q
4 A Cahal O'Shea Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 8.08 8.06 - 8.08 q
5 B Lochlann Tracy Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 7.62 8.06 - 8.06 q
6 A Yoko Hamushida Flag of United Lands of Jarea.svg UL Jarea 8.03 7.49 - 8.03 q
7 A Oliver Tronsick Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia x 7.81 8.02 8.02 q
8 A Steven Spijker Flag of Beklium.svg Beklium 7.99 x 7.86 7.99 q
9 B Jó Páll Karlsson Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia x 7.99 - 7.99 q
10 A Jaakob Suurkus Flag of Kerwan.svg Kerwan 7.73 7.75 7.97 7.97 q, SB
11 A Hakon Gremsen Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 7.82 x 7.95 7.95 q
12 B Jozef Golnek Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia 7.92 7.88 3.96 7.92 q
13 A Härib Sürksson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 7.81 x 7.92 7.92
14 A Juul Marinsdal Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 7.25 7.92 6.95 7.92
15 B Jan Bronski Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 7.67 7.57 7.89 7.89
16 B Ethan Hanger Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance x 7.87 x 7.87
17 A Stiofán Sheenan Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 7.77 7.75 7.84 7.84
18 B Pawel Srenz Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 7.72 7.79 7.50 7.79
19 A Onur Hergiov Flag of Pashlanahuy.svg Pashlanahuy 7.79 x 7.48 7.79
20 B Marino Todolio Flag of Lakadamia.svg Lakadamia 7.59 7.67 7.77 7.77
21 B Anton Hemsen Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia x 7.76 x 7.76
22 A Esben Randrup Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 7.72 x 7.69 7.72
23 A Ivan Dobrodik Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia 7.71 7.58 5.75 7.71
24 B Ulfur Elinsson Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 7.66 x 7.64 7.66
25 B Shane Filsen Flag of Decoria.svg Decoria 7.38 7.62 7.60 7.62
26 B Valero Nieves Flag of Pacifica.svg Pacifica x x 7.61 7.61
27 B Marko Lepöldsson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova x 5.71 7.59 7.59
28 B Eric Trams Flag of Decoria.svg Decoria x 7.55 7.06 7.55
29 A Gale Boldrige Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 7.53 7.48 x 7.53
30 A Frank Timson Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 7.39 7.50 7.47 7.50
31 B Javier Abano Flag of Pacifica.svg Pacifica 7.43 x 7.50 7.50
32 B Prudencio Suero Flag of Lakadamia.svg Lakadamia 7.42 x 7.29 7.42
33 A Dash Dabney Flag of The White Havens.svg White Havens 7.38 7.35 x 7.38
34 A Michel Foss Flag of Lakadamia.svg Lakadamia 7.38 x 7.35 7.38
35 A Bas Van Breda Flag of Beklium.svg Beklium 7.26 6.95 6.90 7.26
36 A Valerio Sherzov Flag of Prunia.svg Prunia 7.25 x x 7.25
37 B Gérard Rios Flag of Lakadamia.svg Lakadamia x 7.08 x 7.08
38 B Georges Urbina Flag of Pacifica.svg Pacifica x 6.96 x 6.96
39 B Werner Albinson Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina x x 6.84 6.84
40 A Finn Leifsson Flag of Áredival.svg Áredival x 6.55 x 6.55
41 B Cobus Van Buiren Flag of De Vremdspongeln.svg Vremdspongeln x 6.48 x 6.48
42 B Folki Vilhjalm Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao x 6.45 x 6.45

FinalEdit

Rank Athlete Nationality123456 Result Notes
Gold medal icon Jaak Jemslu Flag of Kerwan.svg Kerwan 6.28 8.21 8.14 8.31 x 6.33 8.31
Silver medal icon Cahal O'Shea Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria x 7.97 x x 8.13 8.16 8.16
Bronze medal icon Körvan Hälgrädsson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 7.98 8.07 7.93 8.12 7.96 x 8.12
4 Lochlann Tracy Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 7.63 7.80 8.07 8.11 8.07 7.98 8.11
5 Jan Romanov Flag of Pashlanahuy.svg Pashlanahuy 7.87 x 7.96 8.10 7.96 7.98 8.10
6 Oliver Tronsick Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 8.06 7.87 7.83 8.07 7.74 7.76 8.07
7 Yoko Hamushida Flag of United Lands of Jarea.svg UL Jarea x x 7.96 8.01 x x 8.01
8 Jaakob Suurkus Flag of Kerwan.svg Kerwan 7.93 x 7.62 x x x 7.93
9 Jó Páll Karlsson Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 7.85 x 7.63 7.85
10 Steven Spijker Flag of Beklium.svg Beklium x 7.80 7.76 7.80
11 Jozef Golnek Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia x x 7.78 7.78
12 Hakon Gremsen Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 7.70 x x 7.70

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.