FANDOM


Athletics
at the Games of the I Fantastiad
VenueKøldhaven Ring Stadium
Dates7 October
Competitors44 from 22 nations
Medalists
Gold medal icon  Flag of Evergreen.svg Evergreen
Silver medal icon  Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao
Bronze medal icon  Flag of Harish Islands.svg Harish Islands
Athletics at the
Autumn 2015 Fantastic Games
Athletics pictogram
Track events
100 m   men   women
100 m hurdles women
110 m hurdles men
Field events
Long jump men women
High jump men women
Pole vault men women
Discus throw men women
Javelin throw men women
Hammer throw men women

The Men's javelin throw competition at the Autumn 2015 Fantastic Games in Coldhaven, Scandavia will be held at the Køldhaven Ring Stadium through the month of October. Each athlete receives three throws in the qualifying round. All who achieve the qualifying distance progress to the final. If fewer than twelve athletes achieve this mark, then the twelve furthest throwing athletes reach the final. Each finalist is allowed three throws in last round, with the top eight athletes after that point being given three further attempts.

ResultsEdit

Qualifying roundEdit

Qual. rule: qualification standard 82.00m (Q) or at least best 12 qualified (q).

Rank Group Athlete Nationality #1 #2 #3 Result Notes
1 B Riik Jones Flag of Evergreen.svg Evergreen 88.34 88.34 Q
2 A Lochlan Cháerean Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao 76.20 84.47 84.47 Q
3 B Mile Danes Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 76.53 x 83.01 83.01 Q
4 B Sokal Czekosz Flag of Harish Islands.svg Harish Islands 77.07 82.72 82.72 Q
5 A Miros Slavek Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia 81.80 82.40 82.40 Q
6 A Guy Hemmington Flag of Evergreen.svg Evergreen 82.32 82.32 Q
7 B Áston Pi Rhingan Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao 71.58 82.07 82.07 Q
8 A Thór Gulds Flag of Demonica.svg Demonica 81.99 x 76.25 81.99 q
9 B Mart Pi Chrán Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao 79.10 79.33 81.81 81.81 q
10 B Ólaf Klákur Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 78.91 76.44 81.75 81.75 q
11 B Jörgen Knutsson Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina 77.83 81.74 x 81.74 q
12 A Ken Jefferson Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 78.19 69.54 80.39 80.39 q
13 A Joel Roijakker Flag of De Vremdspongeln.svg Vremdspongeln 77.00 80.19 72.52 80.19
14 A Bartek Logol Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia 79.15 77.03 80.06 80.06
15 A Erkon Hringuron Flag of Demonica.svg Demonica x 79.10 80.06 80.06
16 A Alexei Yakovlev Flag of Pashlanahuy.svg Pashlanahuy 75.39 80.06 77.22 80.06
17 A Tyr Mac Uilea Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao 77.42 76.45 79.19 79.19
18 B Zemir Berisha Flag of Glaray.svg Glaray x 71.85 78.94 78.94
19 A Wendel Albersnagel Flag of Beklium.svg Beklium 76.01 78.90 x 78.90
20 B Caelan Merchant Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 78.74 78.20 78.87 78.87
21 A Jurcek Baritek Flag of Harish Islands.svg Harish Islands 70.34 78.56 76.30 78.56
22 A Feliciano Capello Flag of Assasynia.svg Assasynia 74.21 78.13 78.22 78.22
23 B Siemen Meeuwis Flag of De Vremdspongeln.svg Vremdspongeln 72.80 71.47 78.18 78.18
24 A Pirro Halmi Flag of Glaray.svg Glaray 76.37 77.80 77.77 77.80
25 B Löögen Versson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova x 77.61 x 77.61
26 B Ernst Alexandersson Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina 75.15 77.59 76.50 77.59
27 B Bard Spitznogle Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina 77.38 76.23 x 77.38
28 A Ásar Meringe Flag of United Islands of Ermy.svg UI Ermy 77.36 73.22 73.44 77.36
29 A Arvel Timberlake Flag of Evergreen.svg Evergreen 72.93 77.35 75.19 77.35
30 B Seth Skriiv Flag of Evergreen.svg Evergreen 76.87 x 73.30 76.87
31 B Bartel De Klerk Flag of De Vremdspongeln.svg Vremdspongeln 76.37 74.77 x 76.37
32 A Murtagh Moris Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao 70.62 75.76 75.00 75.76
33 A Jim Causey Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 75.68 x x 75.68
34 A Gena Wasylov Flag of Pashlanahuy.svg Pashlanahuy 69.54 70.44 75.46 75.46
35 B Petür Irgilmsson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 74.09 x x 74.09
36 A Alex Van Houte Flag of Beklium.svg Beklium 73.07 73.94 71.39 73.94
37 B Selman Clering Flag of Decoria.svg Decoria x 72.81 71.86 72.81
38 A Geffrey Hathaway Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance x 72.81 x 72.81
39 B Tär Heringsson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 72.64 70.81 68.72 72.64
40 B Filek Hercza Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 72.63 69.70 71.17 72.63
41 A Eír MacLean Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 72.29 68.76 65.28 72.29
42 B Luis Chavarría Flag of Pacifica.svg Pacifica x x 71.19 71.19
B Stig Haalmud Flag of Kerwan.svg Kerwan x x x NM
B Herman Singers Flag of The White Havens.svg White Havens x x x NM

FinalEdit

Rank Athlete Nationality #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Result Notes
Gold medal icon Riik Jones Flag of Evergreen.svg Evergreen 83.51 84.58 x 80.64 x 84.58
Silver medal icon Lochlan Cháerean Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao 77.47 81.61 84.51 81.53 81.01 83.53 84.51
Bronze medal icon Sokal Czekosz Flag of Harish Islands.svg Harish Islands 79.60 81.09 81.60 81.97 84.12 79.88 84.12
4 Mile Danes Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance x 81.69 81.80 x 80.32 83.34 83.34
5 Miros Slavek Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia 77.33 82.68 80.67 80.46 82.80 82.53 82.80
6 Thór Gulds Flag of Demonica.svg Demonica x 82.63 x 81.70 x x 82.63
7 Mart Pi Chrán Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao 81.21 81.91 81.27 80.36 x 79.45 81.91
8 Áston Pi Rhingan Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao 76.99 74.33 81.21 79.95 76.36 75.85 81.21
9 Guy Hemmington Flag of Evergreen.svg Evergreen 76.80 76.64 80.22 80.22
10 Ken Jefferson Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance x 79.95 x 79.95
11 Jörgen Knutsson Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina 78.60 77.71 x 78.60
12 Ólaf Klákur Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 72.59 77.15 74.08 77.15

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.