FANDOM


Men's hammer throw
at the Games of the I Fantastiad
VenueKøldhaven Ring Stadium
Dates8 October
Competitors41 from 17 nations
Medalists
Gold medal icon 
Silver medal icon 
Bronze medal icon 
Athletics at the
Autumn 2015 Fantastic Games
Athletics pictogram
Track events
100 m   men   women
100 m hurdles women
110 m hurdles men
Field events
Long jump men women
High jump men women
Pole vault men women
Discus throw men women
Javelin throw men women
Hammer throw men women

The Men's hammer throw competition at the Autumn 2015 Fantastic Games in Coldhaven, Scandavia will be held at the Køldhaven Ring Stadium through the month of October. Each athlete receives three throws in the qualifying round. All who achieve the qualifying distance progress to the final. If less than twelve athletes achieve this mark, then the twelve furthest throwing athletes reach the final.

ResultsEdit

Qualifying RoundEdit

Qual. rule: qualification standard 78.00m (Q) or at least best 12 qualified (q).

Rank Group Name Nationality #1 #2 #3 Result Notes
1 B Dacre Lane Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 77.11 79.37 79.37 Q
2 A Háfthor Ulriksen Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 77.18 78.48 78.48 Q
3 A Fergus Quigley Flag of Demonica.svg Demonica 78.12 78.12 Q
4 A Ásgeir Hansson Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia X X 77.65 77.65 q
5 A Anatol Gajos Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia X X 77.17 77.17 q
6 A Laird Bolton Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance X 76.43 76.85 76.85 q
7 A Nikola Czajkoski Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia 76.22 X 75.68 76.22 q
8 A Raghnall Driscoll Flag of Demonica.svg Demonica 73.90 X 75.91 75.91 q
9 A Stefan Gulyas Flag of Harish Islands.svg Harish Islands 75.88 75.29 72.49 75.88 q
10 A Helgo Irmerson Flag of United Islands of Ermy.svg UI Ermy 74.79 73.88 74.12 74.79 q
11 A Bryant Toller Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 72.59 74.71 73.21 74.71 q
12 B Völodin Gerdüsson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 73.11 73.07 74.69 74.69 q
13 B Havel Bátori Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia 72.67 X 74.62 74.62
14 B Frans Heckering Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia X 70.36 74.15 74.15
15 B Timofey Kozlov Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao X 74.00 X 74.00
16 B Ferdinand Elmer Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance X 63.79 73.73 73.73
17 A Philep Pröödsson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova X X 73.47 73.47
18 B Jerrold Forest Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 70.67 73.40 X 73.40
19 B Paden Smythe Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 72.52 73.34 70.19 73.34
20 B Aurelisz Rósza Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia 72.06 X 72.85 72.85
21 A Gabriel Jonasen Flag of United Islands of Ermy.svg UI Ermy X 71.77 72.76 72.76
22 B Ezio Accaio Flag of Assasynia.svg Assasynia 67.25 71.42 72.70 72.70
23 B Samuel Häärsson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 71.02 72.52 X 72.52
24 A Pylyp Anema Flag of United Tribes of Te Ao.svg UT Te Ao 69.22 68.17 72.42 72.42
25 B Wate Jelen Flag of Harish Islands.svg Harish Islands X 72.13 X 72.13
26 B Luti Speqiri Flag of Glaray.svg Glaray X 71.26 71.76 71.76
27 B Verner SIlverstein Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina 71.55 68.77 X 71.55
28 A Paul Gursheim Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 71.49 X X 71.49
29 A Jeff Sands Flag of Evergreen.svg Evergreen X 70.23 71.36 71.36
30 A Derik Bulbärsosn Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova X 70.61 X 70.61
31 A Vico Poletti Flag of Assasynia.svg Assasynia 67.17 67.32 69.76 69.76
32 B Joeri Van Amersfoord Flag of Beklium.svg Beklium 69.74 X X 69.74
33 B Jacob Van Hautem Flag of Beklium.svg Beklium 69.65 X X 69.65
34 A Stellan Wörnhör Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina X 68.02 69.57 69.57
35 B Otto Raske Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina 68.39 66.99 67.23 68.39
36 B Ralphie Jakeman Flag of United Lands of Jarea.svg UL Jarea 68.20 68.20
37 A Derryl Sampson Flag of Evergreen.svg Evergreen X 66.91 67.19 67.19
38 A Seldar Qalliu Flag of Glaray.svg Glaray 65.88 64.74 X 65.88
B Artut Sluszarczyk Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador X X X NM
B Lau Beullens Flag of De Vremdspongeln.svg Vremdspongeln X X X NM
B Fridtjof Karlsen Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia X X X NM

Final Edit

Rank Athlete Nationality 1st2nd3rd4th5th6th Result Notes
Gold medal icon Dacre Lane Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 79.14 78.33 80.59 79.70 79.28 78.88 80.59
Silver medal icon Fergus Quigley Flag of Demonica.svg Demonica 78.97 X X X 79.36 78.59 79.36
Bronze medal icon Háfthor Ulriksen Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia X 78.16 78.71 78.09 77.12 76.47 78.71
4 Laird Bolton Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 76.51 78.25 X X X 76.99 78.25
5 Ásgeir Hansson Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 77.86 X 77.81 74.60 X 77.46 77.86
6 Bryant Toller Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 76.73 75.67 77.17 76.28 18.90 X 77.17
7 Anatol Gajos Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia 75.69 74.95 76.30 76.88 77.10 75.86 77.10
8 Nikola Czajkoski Flag of Pohunskia.svg Pohunskia 75.75 75.84 75.41 76.07 75.79 X 76.07
9 Stefan Gulyas Flag of Harish Islands.svg Harish Islands 73.31 74.95 X N/A N/A N/A 74.95
10 Raghnall Driscoll Flag of Demonica.svg Demonica 70.00 70.88 73.80 N/A N/A N/A 73.80
11 Völodin Gerdüsson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 73.13 72.78 72.42 N/A N/A N/A 73.13
12 Helgo Irmerson Flag of United Islands of Ermy.svg UI Ermy 69.74 72.87 71.47 N/A N/A N/A 72.87

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.