FANDOM


Men's 110 metres hurdles
at the Games of the I Fantastiad
VenueKøldhaven Ring Stadium
Dates11 October
Competitors53 from 16 nations
Medalists
Gold medal icon  Flag of Decoria.svg Decoria
Silver medal icon  Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria
Bronze medal icon  Flag of Pacifica.svg Pacifica
Athletics at the
Autumn 2015 Fantastic Games
Athletics pictogram
Track events
100 m   men   women
100 m hurdles women
110 m hurdles men
Field events
Long jump men women
High jump men women
Pole vault men women
Discus throw men women
Javelin throw men women
Hammer throw men women

The Men's 110 metres hurdles at the Autumn 2015 Fantastic Games in Coldhaven, Scandavia will be held at the Køldhaven Ring Stadium through the month of October.

ResultsEdit

Round 1Edit

Qual. rule: first 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified.

Heat 1Edit

Rank Athlete Nation Time Notes
1 Martín Jónasson Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 13.26 Q
2 Däniel Hääbritsson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 13.40 Q
3 Egon Eckersen Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 13.52 Q
4 Pawel Froszer Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 13.54 q
5 James Belingy Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 13.55 q
6 Ulf Mälzer Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 13.68
7 Frank Salómon Flag of United Islands of Ermy.svg UI Ermy 13.78
8 Valo Kerkov Flag of Pashlanahuy.svg Pashlanahuy 13.90

Heat 2Edit

Rank Athlete Nation Time Notes
1 Ölaf Grümsson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 13.33 Q
2 Jarosz Bireczak Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 13.42 Q
3 Janosch Wirtser Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 13.47 Q
4 Paul McBrine Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 13.52 q
5 Mariús Zirkler Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 13.59
6 Alejo Cavey Flag of Lakadamia.svg Lakadamia 13.69
7 Grzegorsz Mucha Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 13.97
8 Thór Elsán Flag of Demonica.svg Demonica 14.21
N/A John Gingerson Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance N/ADNF

Heat 3Edit

Rank Athlete Nation Time Notes
1 Pit Fallon Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 13.26 Q
2 Georg Frinkeler Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 13.32 Q
3 Greg Frólur Flag of United Islands of Ermy.svg UI Ermy 13.63Q
4 Sasza Belinski Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 13.67
5 Herman Gramer Flag of Decoria.svg Decoria 13.74
6 Elías Jonsson Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 13.77
N/A Dan Degarmo Flag of Pacifica.svg Pacifica N/ADNF
N/A Achim Jänsson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova N/A DQ
N/A Joe Zakkers Flag of Beklium.svg Beklium N/A DQ

Heat 4Edit

Rank Athlete Nation Time Notes
1 Jan Lieberheim Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 13.33 Q
2 Celestino Félix Flag of Lakadamia.svg Lakadamia 13.49 Q
3 Kale Chróiean Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 13.53 Q
4 Aleksandr Zergiov Flag of Pashlanahuy.svg Pashlanahuy 13.57 q
5 Joshua Bolimean Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 13.62
6 Ingo Fischersen Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 13.67
7 Sääru Petersson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 14.00
8 Hálldór Eríkir Flag of Demonica.svg Demonica 14.08
9 Heinz Behringer Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina 14.82

Heat 5Edit

Rank Athlete Nation Time Notes
1 Jamie Faller Flag of Decoria.svg Decoria 13.07 Q
2 Diego Santos Flag of Pacifica.svg Pacifica 13.23 Q
3 Maarten Schoenmaker Flag of Beklium.svg Beklium 13.43 Q
4 Oliver Bell Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 13.46 q
5 Bärt Ölfsson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 13.47 q
6 Evaristo David Flag of Lakadamia.svg Lakadamia 13.62
7 Zayne Kellington Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 13.75
8 Oliwer Freszczak Flag of Harish Islands.svg Harish Islands 13.87
9 Pán Salldursson Flag of Scandavia.svg Scandavia 14.45

Heat 6Edit

Rank Athlete Nation Time Notes
1 Frank Hordus Flag of Decoria.svg Decoria 13.42 Q
2 Sascha Pransen Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina 13.51 Q
3 Ignace Nieves Flag of Lakadamia.svg Lakadamia 13.52 Q
4 Tim Brinker Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 13.76
5 Tämär Boringsson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 13.76
N/A Melchor María Flag of Pacifica.svg Pacifica N/A DNF
N/A Sam Hineflop Flag of Decoria.svg Decoria N/ADNF
N/A Laurent Lapointe Flag of Prunia.svg Prunia N/A DNF
N/A Jon Sääskasson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova N/A DQ

Semi FinalsEdit

Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified.

Heat 1Edit

Wind: Heat 1: -0.5 m/s

Rank Athlete Nation Time Notes
1 Martín Jónasson Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 13.13 Q
2 Egon Eckersen Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 13.26 Q
3 Daniel Hääbritsson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 13.31 q
4 Jarosz Bireczak Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador 13.42
5 Ölaf Grümsson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 13.48
6 James Belingy Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 13.49
7 Janosch Wirtser Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 13.77
- Pawel Froszer Flag of Lab Rador.svg Lab Rador DNF

Heat 2Edit

Wind: Heat 2: +0.1 m/s

Rank Athlete Nation Time Notes
1 Pit Fallon Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 12.94 Q
2 Celestino Félix Flag of Lakadamia.svg Lakadamia 13.23 Q
3 Paul McBrine Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 13.34
4 Georg Frinkeler Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 13.42
5 Greg Frólur Flag of United Islands of Ermy.svg UI Ermy 13.55
6 Jan Lieberheim Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 13.55
7 Kale Chróiean Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 13.63
8 Alexandr Zergiov Flag of Pashlanahuy.svg Pashlanahuy 13.65

Heat 3Edit

Wind: Heat 3: +0.1 m/s

Rank Athlete Nation Time Notes
1 Jamie Faller Flag of Decoria.svg Decoria 13.10 Q
2 Diego Santos Flag of Pacifica.svg Pacifica 13.14 Q
3 Oliver Bell Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 13.28 q
4 Frank Hordus Flag of Decoria.svg Decoria 13.35
5 Maarten Schoenmaker Flag of Beklium.svg Beklium 13.41
6 Bärt Ölfsson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova 13.41
7 Ignace Nieves Flag of Lakadamia.svg Lakadamia 13.45
8 Sascha Pransen Flag of Lanovina.svg Lanovina 13.74

FinalEdit

Rank Athlete Nation Time Notes
Gold medal icon Jamie Faller Flag of Decoria.svg Decoria 12.92
Silver medal icon Martín Jónasson Flag of Dýria.svg Dýria 13.04
Bronze medal icon Diego Santos Flag of Pacifica.svg Pacifica 13.12
4 Oliver Bell Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 13.39
5 Egon Eckersen Flag of Fordia.svg Fordia 13.40
6 Celestino Félix Flag of Lakadamia.svg Lakadamia 13.43
7 Pit Fallon Flag of United States of Eldance.svg US Eldance 13.53
N/A Daniel Hääbritsson Flag of Danskanksova.svg Danskanksova N/A DNF

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.